Wykorzystujac podane czasowniki,uzupelnij tekst opisujac typowy dzien Nathana

Czasowniki:
go(x3) ,be ,get up ,have(x2), read, look after, watch, finish

Nathan 1) is a vet.In the morning, he 2)...................... ....... at eight o'clock . He 3)......................................... to work at quartet past nine . He 4)........................... sick animals until one o'clock.He 5)............................. lunch at half past one and then he 6)............................. back to work.He 7).................................. at six o'clock.At home he 8).................... his dog,Bulky.In the evening,after a walk, he and Bulky 9)....................... dinner.After dinner, he 10)..................... television or 11)..................... a book.At ten o'clock, he 12)..................... to bed

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T18:26:44+01:00
1. is
2. gets up
3. goes
4. looks after
5. has
6 goes
7 finishes
8. has
9 has
10 watches
11 reads
12 goes
2010-02-06T18:31:24+01:00
2)gets up
3)goes
4)looks after
5)has
6)goes
7)finishes
8)walks(?)
9)have
10)watches
11)reads
12)goes