Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-06T18:31:00+01:00
L.poj
1. I am
2. You are
3. He
She } is
It

l.mn.
1. We are
2. You are
3. They are
2 3 2
2010-02-06T18:32:09+01:00
L.P

I am
you are
he is
she is
it is

L.M

we are
you are
they are
2 2 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T18:38:28+01:00
Affirmative(+)
I'm
You're (are)
He's/She's/It's (is)
We're/ you're/ they're (are)

Negative(-)
I'm not (am not)
you aren't (are not)
He/She/It isn't (is not)
We/you/they aren't (are not)

Questions(?)
Am -> I
Are -> you
Is -> he/she/it
Are -> we/you/they

Short Answers
Yes, I am. / No, I'm not.
Yes, you are. / No, you aren't.
Yes, he/she/it is. / No, he/she/it isn't.
Yes, we/you/they are. / No, we/you/they aren't.
2 5 2