Uzupełnij zdania wyrazem obok

0.Przyklad: Does John go to the beach at weekends? (ride/bike)
No,he doesn't.He rides his bike at weekends

1. ........... Peggy stay at home on Friday? (do the shopping)
No,..........................................................................................................................

2. .............. you play the piano, Sarah? (play the flute)
No,.........................................................................................................................

3. ........... George and Pat cook on Friday evenings? (eat out)
No,....................................................................................................................

4. ........... Peter play with his friends on Saturday mornings?
No,................................................................................................................. (look after/brother)

Dam najlepsza

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T20:37:56+01:00
1.Does Peggy stay at home on Friday?
No, she doesn't. She does the shopping on Friday.

2. Do you play the piano, Sarah?
No, I don't. I play the flute.

3. Do George and Pat cook on Friday evenings?
No, they don't. They eat out on Fiday evenings.

4. Does Peter play with his friends on Saturday mornings?
No, he does't. He looks after his brother on Saturdays mornings.
1 5 1
2010-02-06T20:40:11+01:00
1. Does Peggy stay at home on Friday? (do the shopping)
No, she isn't. She do the shopping on Friday.

2. Do you play the piano, Sarah? (play the flute)
No, I don't. I play the flute.

3.Do George and Pat cook on Friday evenings? (eat out)
No, they aren't. They eat out on Friday evenings.

4. Does Peter play with his friends on Saturday mornings?
No, he isn't. He look after his brother.

1 5 1