Uzupełnij dialog zdaniami na dole


John: What a day, Mike!
Mike:1 ................................

John:Well,it's Friday and there's a weekend ahead
Mike: 2 ..............................

John: Oh, I always sleep late
Mike: 3 ..............................

John: Really? Can I come with you tomorrow?
Mike: 4 ..............................

John: Gread. We can meet around 2 pm. It that OK?
Mike: 5 ...............................

A Of course you can!
B I know. Lots and lots of classes.
C Sure.it sounds fine!
D Me too.But in the afternoon I usuallay go and play football.
E What do you do on Saturday mornings, John?

Dam najlepsza

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-06T20:50:26+01:00
John: What a day, Mike!
Mike:1 I know. Lots and lots of classes.

John:Well,it's Friday and there's a weekend ahead
Mike: 2 What do you do on Saturday mornings, John?

John: Oh, I always sleep late
Mike: 3 Me too.But in the afternoon I usuallay go and play football.

John: Really? Can I come with you tomorrow?
Mike: 4 Of course you can!

John: Great. We can meet around 2 pm. It that OK?
Mike: 5 Sure.it sounds fine!
1 5 1
2010-02-06T20:56:15+01:00