Odpowiedzi

2010-02-07T12:10:58+01:00
She name's Stella . She is a firefighter. It's an interesting job. Sometimes help the police at roaf accidents.Today there are no fires or emergencies, so we're waiting in the fire station. But it's never boring !
2010-02-07T12:13:03+01:00
My uncle is a firefighter. This is a very interesting job because sometimes you must sacrifice their lives for the other person. Firefighters play in everyday life the great roles. If the world were not firefighters, burned to the ground without leaving a single living creature. I think it's firefighters are among the greatest heroes of other professions. Himself ever thought about this interesting profession but gave up. I guess I'm not ready to make sacrifices, such as another.

Mój wujek jest strażakiem. Jest to bardzo ciekawy zawód ponieważ czasami trzeba poświęcić życie dla drugiej osoby. Strażacy odgrywają w życiu codziennym wielka role. Gdyby na świecie nie było strażaków, ziemia spłonęła by nie zostawiając ani jednej istoty żywej. myślę że to strażacy są największymi bohaterami wśród innych zawodów. Sam kiedyś myślałem o tym interesującym zawodzie jednak zrezygnowałem. Chyba ja nie jestem gotowy do takich poświęceń jak inny.

Myślę, że mogłam pomóc;))

Pozdrawiam i życzę fajnej oceny za zadanko w szkole;)))))
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T12:13:14+01:00
My brother is a fireman.
I think it's very interesting job, but it's dangerous too.
He has to work hard and he has to be responsible, reliable and consciencious. He can't be immature or impulsive.
Fireman has to work in team and always be on time.

I think it's beautiful job because you can help other people and I expect it can give a lot of satisfaction.

:)