Napisz list do znajomego/znajomej z Anglii w ktorym:
- zapytaz co u niego slychac i jak mu idzie w szkole,
- powiesz, ze poznales nowa dziewczyne/ chlopaka i opiszesz okolicznosci poznania
- opiszesz jak spedzacie wolny czas i o czym rozmawiacie
- zaprosisz znajoma /znajomego do polski i pozdrowisz jego dziewczyne/chlopaka

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-07T13:27:04+01:00
Dear Jane,

How are you ?
How goes it in it new school?
I still live in Poland.
I have learned boy about name Wiktor.I have learned him on disco .He has danced with me .I like him.We walk to weekends for cinema daily .There is very nicely.We talk about all .I have hope that soon we meet in Poland.It salute you byoyfriend ..
Bay ;)
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T13:42:47+01:00
Dear ABC,

How are you? Hope you're fine. How goes in school? I'm sorry I haven't written for ages.

I'm writing to tell you that I've recently met new person. It's a boy. He's fantastic. His name is DEF and he's 17. We met in a pub. We're talking about our hobby and passions for so long and I think that he is very interesting person. During the weekend he ask me if I would to go with him to a cinema. I was on cloud nine. (byłam w siódmym niebie). We're great time.

At the end of I would like to invite you to a Poland. I'll be very happy if you'll arrive.

Well, that's all for now.
Regards for you and your boyfriend :)
Lots of love,
XYZ
_______________________________
140 słow.

TŁUMACZENIE:
Droga ABC,

Jak się masz? Mam nadzieję, że w porządku. Jak w szkole? Przepraszam, że nie pisałam od wieków.

Piszę, żeby powiedzieć Ci że ostatnio poznałam nową osobę. To chłopak. Jest fantastyczny. Ma na imię DEF (<-- możesz wpisać jakieś imię) i ma 17 lat. Poznaliśmy się w pubie. Rozmawialiśmy o naszym hobby i pasjach przez długo i sądzę, że on jest bardzo interesującą osobą. Podczas weekendu zapytał mnie, czy chciałabym z nim pójść do kina. Byłam w siódmym niebie. Spędziliśmy wspaniale czas.

Na koniec chciałabym zaprosić Cię do Polski. Byłabym szczęśliwa gdybyś przyjechała.

Cóż to wszystko jak na razie.
Pozdrowienia dla Ciebie i dla Twojego chłopaka.
Uściski,
XYZ
4 3 4