MOWA ZALEŻNA
Report the conversation
Mike: Where should we go this evening?
Katy: We could go for a drive to the beach
Mike: I might be able to get my father's car.
Katy: Maybe we ought not to borrow your father's car.
Mike: Why shouldn't we borrow it?
Katy: How could you forget? We used up all the petrol!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T14:19:17+01:00
Mike asked where they should go that evening.
Katy answered that they could go for a drive to the beach
Mike said that he might be able to get his father's car.
Katy said that maybe they ought not to borrow his father's car.
Mike asked why they shouldn't borrow it.
Katy asked how he could forget and said (exclaimed) that they have used up all the petrol.
2010-02-07T14:44:07+01:00
Mike asked Katy where they should go that evening.
Katy answered that they could go for a drive to the beach
Mike said that he might be able to get his father's car.
Katy said that maybe they ought not to borrow his father's car.
Mike asked why they shouldn't borrow it.
Katy asked how he could forget and said that they have used up all the petrol.

Pozdrawiam ;)