Przetłumaczyć na j. angielski (poziom 2 gimn.)
1.My pojechaliśmy tam , bo chcieliśmy nauczyć się jeździć na snowboardzie.
2.W poniedziałek zapisaliśmy się do szkółki narciarskiej.
3.Potem zwiedziliśmy ciekawe miejsca i restauracje.
4.Wieczorem zrobiliśmy zakupy i poszliśmy do naszego domku.
5.W drugi dzień pobytu/We wtorek - poznaliśmy naszego instruktora jazdy na snowboardzie i ćwiczyliśmy z nim 2 godziny.
6. Byłam wykończona.
7.Kiedy odpoczęliśmy zjedliśmy obiad w najbliższej restauracji.
8.Pod koniec dnia spacerowaliśmy po zaśnieżonych ulicach.
9.Kiedy rano wstałam nie mogłam się ruszać , wszystko mnie bolało.
10.Dziś Rastio(nas instruktor) zabrał nas na o wiele większy stok, niż wczoraj.
11.Był on położony na najwyższej górze na Słowacji.
12.Na górę wyjeżdżaliśmy gondolami.
13.Z tak wysokiej góry zjeżdżaliśmy ponad 15 minut!
14. Miała ona ponad 2 km wysokości.
15.Ale wcale się nie bałam.
16.To była świetna zabawa!
17.Przez następny tydzień każdy dzień wyglądał tak samo, ale robiliśmy postępy w nauce jazy.
18.Bardzo cieszę się , że tata zabrał mnie na tak wspaniałe ferie zimowe!

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T15:06:02+01:00
1. We went there because we wanted to learn to ride a snowboard.
2. On Monday saved the ski school.
3. Then we visited interesting places and restaurants.
4. In the evening we went shopping and to our house.
5. On the second day of stay / Tuesday - we met our instructor snowboarding and practiced with him 2 hours.
6. I was finished.
7. Relax when we had dinner at the nearest restaurant.
8. At the end of a walk through the snowy streets.
9. When I got up in the morning I could not move, everything hurt so much.
10. Today, our instructor took us on a much larger slope than yesterday.
11. It was situated on the highest mountain in Slovakia.
12. Drove to the top gondolas.
13. With such a high of more than 15 minutes!
14. She had more than 2 km in altitude.
15. But all is not scared.
16. It was great fun!
17. Over the next week every day looked the same, but we made progress in learning weirs.
18. I am very happy that my dad took me for such a wonderful winter holidays!
2010-02-07T18:25:26+01:00
1. We went there because we wanted to learn to ride a snowboard.
2. On Monday saved the ski school.
3. Then we visited interesting places and restaurants.
4. In the evening we went shopping and to our house.
5. On the second day of stay / Tuesday - we met our instructor snowboarding and practiced with him 2 hours.
6. I was finished.
7. Relax when we had dinner at the nearest restaurant.
8. At the end of a walk through the snowy streets.
9. When I got up in the morning I could not move, everything hurt so much.
10. Today, our instructor took us on a much larger slope than yesterday.
11. It was situated on the highest mountain in Slovakia.
12. Drove to the top gondolas.
13. With such a high of more than 15 minutes!
14. She had more than 2 km in altitude.
15. But all is not scared.
16. It was great fun!
17. Over the next week every day looked the same, but we made progress in learning weirs.
18. I am very happy that my dad took me for such a wonderful winter holidays!