Odpowiedzi

2010-02-07T15:10:08+01:00
Miałam takie samo zadanie niedawno ;) historyjke z obozu opisałam

Last summer i was on the swimming SUmmer camp! The camp leader were swimmers, and they were ok, especially Mr Sergio, who was quite yound and had a lots of fantastic ideas. He taught us how to fish in the lake. It was greate fun! I had made a lot of friends there. I met Kuba. He became my best friend. Someday he challenged me to swim across the whole lake. It was a matter of honous. I bet all my money on it. But i wasn't vary fit. I had to to give all my money to that meanie Kuba. The next day I wanted to improve my condition, and I decided to swim whe whole lake across. But it beyond my ability. When I was about to sink under the water, my life flashed before my eyes. Luckily the lifeguard rescued me from the middle of the lake. I won't make any more stupid bets. Fortunatelly I am still safe and sound! :)
3 5 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T15:13:54+01:00
One day, Sally tired after work arrived to home. When she went to her room , she heard very strange voice. She went to sleep, but this voice didn't stop. Suddenly, someone broken the window. Sally was very afraid , so She called to police. When police came, Sally and police officer went to see what happen. They went to living room and they saw... a lot of people - Sally's friends, who sing 'Happy birthday'. It was suprise for Sally, because she had a birthfay, but she forgot about it. ;)
2 5 2
2010-02-07T15:14:25+01:00
Był sobie czerwony kapturek i wilk. Wilk kochał czerwonego kapturka i kapturek kochał wilka.Ożenili się i żyli razem w lesie .Pewnego dnia wilk poszedł na polowanie . Czerwony kapturek poszedł nazbierać jagód.Później wilk wrócił ze zdobyczą, a kapturek na całym koszykiem jagód. Kapturek był zachwycony.Następnie wilk upiekł zdobycz (kurę) i z jagód zrobił koktajl.
1 1 1