1.Uzupełnij:
1.Noun ,2.verb 3.adjctive np.
pollution ,pollute polluted
..........,appear , -----
..........,---------,atmospheric
...........,--------,climatic
............,democratise,democratic
.............,predict,predictive
controversy ,---------,...........
creation, ............,creative
destruction, ...........,destructive
independence .--------,...............

Tam gdzie ktopki to trzeba uzupełnic. a tam gdzie minusy--- to nic nie trzeba wpisywac ;)

2.Wstaw odpowiednie słówka z cw.1
np.Scientist study...climate.....changes to predict the world's weather.
2.Pollution from industry and cars is damaging the Earth's ........... .
3.Scientist ........... that the world 's weather will get worse.
4.A lot of countries voted for the Kyoto Protocol so it was a ...... agreement.
5.The US government's ......... decision to stay out of the Kyoto Protocol caused a lot of disagreements between world leaders.
6.Using solar energy helps to reduce ....... from coal power stations.
7.If we don't stop the ........ of the rainforest,many rare animals and plants will die.
8.The full moon ........ once a month.


Daaję naaj ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-07T16:31:28+01:00
1.Uzupełnij:

1.Noun ,2.verb 3.adjective np.
pollution ,pollute polluted
appearance,appear , appeared (lub appear)
atmosphere,---------,atmospheric
climate,--------,climatic
democracy,democratise,democratic
prediction,predict,predictive
controversy ,---------,controversial
creation, create,creative
destruction,destruct,destructive
independence .--------,independent


2.Wstaw odpowiednie słówka z cw.1

2. atmosphere
3. predict
4. democratic
5. controversial
6. pollution
7. destruction
8. appears
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T16:33:20+01:00
Pollution ,pollute polluted
apperance,appear , -----
atmosphere,---------,atmospheric
climate,--------,climatic
democracy,democratise,democratic
precdiciton,predict,predictive
controversy ,---------,controversial
creation, create,creative
destruction, destruct,destructive
independence .--------,independent

2.Pollution from industry and cars is damaging the Earth's atmosphere .
3.Scientist precict that the world 's weather will get worse.
4.A lot of countries voted for the Kyoto Protocol so it was a democratic agreement.
5.The US government's controversial. decision to stay out of the Kyoto Protocol caused a lot of disagreements between world leaders.
6.Using solar energy helps to reduce pollution from coal power stations.
7.If we don't stop the destruct of the rainforest,many rare animals and plants will die.
8.The full moon appears once a month.

2 5 2
2010-02-07T16:36:06+01:00
Apperance, appear, --------
atmosphere, -------, atmospheric
climate,-------, climatic
democracy
prediction
controvense
create
destruct
independent

2. atmosphere
3. predict
4. democracy
5. controvence
6. pollution
7. destruction
8. appears
2 5 2