Proszę o dokładne przetłumaczenie na angielski bez użycia translatora:
1. Byłam bardzo zła, bo spóźniłam się na ostatni autobus.
2. Wezwałam taksówkę i pojechałam do domu.
3. Rodzice byli źli, że wróciłam tak późno, ale się cieszyli, że nic mi się nie stało.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-07T16:52:39+01:00
1. I was very bad because I missed the last bus.
2. I have invited a taxi and went home.
3. Parents were angry that I came back so late, but rejoiced that nothing had happened to me.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T16:54:21+01:00
I was very angry because I missed the last bus
I called the taxi and I went home.
Parents were angry at me that I came back late, but they were happy that nothing had happened to me