Odpowiedzi

2010-02-07T19:37:46+01:00
Tekst w załączniku
Pozdrawiam ;)
1 5 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T20:33:39+01:00
( ...)
Mary Shelley was born in London in 1797. As a child, she read a lot of books. She was interested in science discoveries. Shelley was very intelligent.

In 1812, Mary met a famous writer, Percy Shelley. They settled down in Europe. She loved tales and wrote a book ,,Frankenstein, or Modern Prometheus"


Dostałam za to 5 +
3 3 3