1.Dopasuj
np.1. acid -e
2 air
3 car
4 lap
5 mobile
6 sea
7 power
8 solar
9 video
10 weather

a levels
b phone
c station
d conferencing
e rain
f owners
g top
h forecast
i energy
j pollution

2.Wstaw odpowiednie wyrażenia z cw.1
1np...Acid rain.... contains chemicals from factories. and cars and harms the environment.
2............. is the damage chemicals do to the atmosphere
3.A ........ is a small , mobile computer.
4............. are rising because the world is getting warmer.
5. ........... comes from the sun.
6............. means that businesspeople can see and talk to people on the other side of the world without travelling.

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-07T19:50:17+01:00
1 acid -e rain
2 air j pollution
3 car f owners
4 lap g top
5 mobile b phone
6 sea a levels
7 power c station
8 solar i energy
9 video d conferencing
10 weather h forecast

1np...Acid rain.... contains chemicals from factories. and cars and harms the environment
2. Air pollution is the damage chemicals do to the atmosphere
3.A mobile phone is a small , mobile computer.
4. Sea levels . are rising because the world is getting warmer.
5. Solar energy comes from the sun.
6. Video conferencing means that businesspeople can see and talk to people on the other side of the world without travelling.

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T20:07:42+01:00
1 e
2 j
3 c
4 g
5 b
6 a
7 f
8 i
9 d
10 h

2 air pollution
3 mobile phone
4 sea levels
5 solar energy
6video conferencing

wedlug mnie tak powinno byc:) pozdrawiam