Read and fill in: MISSED,GROUND,BATTERIES,SCREAM,POPULAR, ZIP,EXCITED or CHARACTER.

1. i'm sorry i'm late,but i ...... the bus
2. we need new.......... for the radio.
3. Mike was .............about his new job as a pilot.
4. my jeans need a new ..........;the old one doesn't work
5. who's your favourite ............. in the story?
6.Ricky Martin's music is very ........; a lot of people listen to it.
7.I hate spiders. I .................... whenever I see one!
8. My neighbour's dog jumped on me and I fell to the............

u góry w poleceniu macie słowa napisane wielkimi literami dopasujcie je.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T17:54:29+01:00


1. i'm sorry i'm late,but i MISSED the bus
2. we need new BATTERIES for the radio.
3. Mike was EXCITED about his new job as a pilot.
4. my jeans need a new ZIP;the old one doesn't work
5. who's your favourite CHARACTER in the story?
6.Ricky Martin's music is very POPULAR a lot of people listen to it.
7.I hate spiders. I SCREAM whenever I see one!
8. My neighbour's dog jumped on me and I fell to the GROUND
2 4 2
2010-02-07T18:01:45+01:00
1. missed
2. batteries
3. excited
4. zip
5. character
6. popular
7. scream
8. ground
1 5 1
2010-02-07T18:02:57+01:00
ANGIELSKI

1. i'm sorry i'm late,but i missed the bus
2. we need new batteries for the radio.
3. Mike was excited about his new job as a pilot.
4. my jeans need a new zip ;the old one doesn't work
5. who's your favourite character in the story?
6.Ricky Martin's music is very popular ; a lot of people listen to it.
7.I hate spiders. I scream whenever I see one!
8. My neighbour's dog jumped on me and I fell to the ground.


POLSKI

1. I'm sorry I'm late, ale brakowało mi autobus
2. Potrzebujemy nowych baterii do radia.
3. Mike był podekscytowany swojej nowej pracy jako pilot.
4. My Jeans potrzeba nowych zip, stary nie działa
5. który jest twoja ulubiona postać w historii?
Muzyka 6.Ricky Martin's jest bardzo popularny, wielu ludzi słuchać.
7.i nienawidzę pająków. Krzyczę, gdy widzę jednego!
8. Mój sąsiad pies skoczył na mnie i upadł na ziemię.
1 5 1