Hej. Słuchajcie, błagam was o przetłumaczenie tego tekstu na j.angielski. Daję tyle punktów ponieważ nie jest on krótki. Mam nadzieję, że nie będę musiała zgłaszać jako błędną bo było tłumaczone w translatorze ;/ Bo tak to ja sama potrafię. Jeszcze raz baaardzo was proszę bo potrzebuję to na jutro. Wybieram naj. Z góry dziekuje! :)

Bardzo bałam się tych mężczyzn. Chowając się za drzewem, zauważyłam ich rozmawiających z tubylcem. Pokazywali mu moje zdjęcie. Serce biło mi coraz mocniej. Wioska była mała, więc prędzej czy później mnie znajdą. Uciekłam w głąb lasu. Biegłam przed siebie żeby jak najszybciej oddalić się od nieprzyjaciół. Było mi bardzo ciepło. Byłam brudna a moje ubranie było podarte. Jednak nie tym się przejmowałam. Moim marzeniem było teraz opuścić tą wyspę i wrócić do domu. Trochę zwolniłam biegu, ponieważ byłam wykończona. Na końcu lasu zauważyłam malutki domek.Pomyślałam, że może tam poszukam pomocy. Pobiegłam resztkami sił. Zapukałam do drzwi. Otworzył mi starszy pan z siwą brodą."W czym mogę pomóc?" -powiedział. Odpowiedziałam mu, rozbiłam się samolotem na tej wyspie i że szuka mnie dwóch mężczyzn."Muszę jak najszybcej opuścić tę wyspę"-dodałam. Starszy pan poinformował mnie że chyba może mi pomóc. Kazał mi iść za nim. Miałam mieszane uczucia. "A co jeśli zaprowadzi mnie do moich wrogów?"-myślałam. Doszliśmy na plażę. Siedział tam młody mężczyzna, około trzydziestki, z kasztanowymi włosami i delikatnym zarostem. Starszy pan kazał mi poczekać chwilę tu gdzie teraz stoje. On w tym czasie podszedł do młodego mężczyzny. Przywitali się i zaczęli rozmawiać. Nie wiedziałam o co chodzi, ale czułam, że młody człowiek pomoże mi opuścić wyspę. Zawołano mnie do nich.Młodzieniec uśmiechnął się do mnie i powiedział: "Witaj, mam na imię Tom. Pomogę Ci opuścić wyspę. Na szczycie wulkanu stoi mój helikopter. Pójdziemy tam teraz i polecimy gdzie sobie zapragniesz". Byłam bardzo szczęśliwa. Wiedziałam, że mój pech mnie w końcu opuści.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T18:11:33+01:00
Very scared of these men. Hiding behind a tree, I saw them talking with the natives. Showed him my picture. My heart was beating harder and harder. Village was small, so sooner or later you'll find me. I ran into the forest. I ran ahead as soon as possible to depart from the enemy. I was very warm. I was dirty and my clothes were torn. However, this is not a worry. My dream was now to leave the island and return home. Slowed down a bit to run, because I was finished. At the end of the woods I noticed a tiny house. I Thought that can look for help there. I ran last legs. I knocked on the door. I opened the old man with a gray beard. "Can I help you?" he said. I told him, the plane crashed on the island and I was looking for two men. "Soon I like to leave the island" he added. Elderly gentleman told me that maybe can help me. He told me to follow him. I had mixed feelings. "And what if you take me to my enemies?"-Thought. We arrived at the beach. He sat there, a young man of about thirty, with chestnut hair and a slight beard. Old man told me to wait here a moment now where they stand. This time he approached the young man. They greeted and started talking. I did not know what was going on, but I felt that the young man will help me to leave the island. Summoned me to nich.Youth smiled at me and said, "Hello, my name is Tom. Let me help you leave the island. At the summit of the volcano is my helicopter. We will go there now and where you wish, recommend." I was very happy. I knew that my luck has left me in the end
2010-02-07T18:33:41+01:00
Very scared of these men. Hiding behind a tree, I saw them talking with the natives. Showed him my picture. My heart was beating harder and harder. Village was small, so sooner or later you'll find me. I ran into the forest. I ran ahead as soon as possible to depart from the enemy. I was very warm. I was dirty and my clothes were torn. However, this is not a worry. My dream was now to leave the island and return home. Slowed down a bit to run, because I was finished. At the end of the woods I noticed a tiny house. thought that can look for help there. I ran last legs. I knocked on the door.I opened the old man with a gray beard. "Can I help you?" he said. I told him, the plane crashed on the island and I was looking for two men.I opened the old man with a gray beard. "Can I help you?" he said. I told him, the plane crashed on the island and I was looking for two men. "As soon as I leave the island" he added.Elderly gentleman told me that maybe can help me. He told me to follow him. I had mixed feelings. "And what if you take me to my enemies?"-Thought. We arrived at the beach. He sat there, a young man of about thirty, with chestnut hair and a slight beard. Old man told me to wait here a moment now where they stand. This time he approached the young man. They greeted and started talking.I did not know what was going on, but I felt that the young man will help me to leave the island. Summoned me to nich.The young man smiled at me and said, "Hello, my name is Tom. Let me help you leave the island. At the summit of the volcano is my helicopter. We will go there now and where you wish, recommend." I was very happy. I knew that my luck has left me in the end.