1.Dopasuj
np.1. acid -e
2 air
3 car
4 lap
5 mobile
6 sea
7 power
8 solar
9 video
10 weather

a levels
b phone
c station
d conferencing
e rain
f owners
g top
h forecast
i energy
j pollution

2.Wstaw odpowiednie wyrażenia z cw.1
1np...Acid rain.... contains chemicals from factories. and cars and harms the environment.
2............. is the damage chemicals do to the atmosphere
3.A ........ is a small , mobile computer.
4............. are rising because the world is getting warmer.
5. ........... comes from the sun.
6............. means that businesspeople can see and talk to people on the other side of the world without travelling.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T18:15:39+01:00
1) acid rain
2) air pollution
3) car owners
4) laptop
5) mobile phones
6) sea levels
7) power station
8) solar energy
9) videoconferencing
10) weather forecast

2) air pollution
3) laptop
4) sea levels
5) solar energy
6) videoconferencing
1 5 1
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-07T18:17:21+01:00
2 air pollution
3 car owners
4 lap top
5 mobile phone
6 sea levels
7 power station
8 solar energy
9 video conferencing
10 weather forecast
2.Wstaw odpowiednie wyrażenia z cw.1
1np...Acid rain.... contains chemicals from factories. and cars and harms the environment.
2........air pollution..... is the damage chemicals do to the atmosphere
3.A ...laptop..... is a small , mobile computer.
4.......sea levels...... are rising because the world is getting warmer.
5. .......solar energy .... comes from the sun.
6......video conferencing....... means that businesspeople can see and talk to people on the other side of the world without travelling.
1 5 1