Imagine that you are organising end of year party . Complete the questions . Thaen answer the questions.

.........you going to have the party?
odp.;....................................
..........you going to put the posters ?
ODP.......................................
..........PEOPLE are you going to invite?
odp;........................................
..........you going to invite any VIPs?
odp;........................................
.........you guests going to wear formal or casual clothes?
odp;.........................................

.........you going to make any food?

odp:......................................

...........you going to have a dj
odp;.......................................

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T18:54:22+01:00
When you going to have the party?
In next friday.
Where you going to put the posters ?
I will put the posters on billboards.
What PEOPLE are you going to invite?
I will invite ay best friends.
Are you going to invite any VIPs?
No, i won't.
Does you guests going to wear formal or casual clothes?
My guests have to wear formal clotes.
Are you going to make any food?
No, I will order a food from restaurant.
Are you going to have a dj
Yes, my friend is dj he will play music.
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-07T18:55:06+01:00
Have you going to the party?
Odp: Yes I am have
Are you going to put the posters ?
Odp:I think so
Are you people going to invite?
Odp:Of course

Dalej nie potrafię.