Odpowiedzi

2010-02-07T19:26:31+01:00
Pancakes

ingredients:
500g of flour
2 eggs
200 ml of milk
jam
50g of oil

First mix 500g of flour with 2 eggs. Then pour in milk and blend for 10 minutes. Next pour the pastry slowly over the hot oil on the frying pan. After that take off pancakes from pan when it's ready.Finally smear the pancakes with jam. Enjoy!
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T19:39:11+01:00
Recipe fruit salat
Ingredients:
for 4 portions,
1 orange,
1 dessert apple,
1 dessert pear ,
50g cherries,
50g grapes,
1 banana stock syrop 50g caster sugar ,
125ml water ,
1/2 lemon,
juice of For the syrup,

First Boil the sugar with water and place in a bowl. Allow to cool, add the lemon juice. Next peel and cut the orange into segments as for cocktail. Then Quarter the apple and pear, remove the core, peel and cut each quarter into two or three slices, place in the bowl and mix with the orange. After that Stone the cherries, leave whole. Cut the grapes in half, peel if required, and remove the pips.Finally Mix carefully and place in a glass bowl in the refrigerator to chill. Just before serving, peel and slice the banana mix in.
1 5 1