Odpowiedzi

2010-02-07T21:49:10+01:00
Dear Sir or Madam,
I have just read your advertisement in Net York Times Magasine and I would like to apply for the job of babysitter.
I am 17-year-old student. At present I am attending hight-school but I am going to study pharmcy in the future. I am reliable and hard working. I am also well-organized. Moreover I have younger sister, so I can say, that I have experience. I feel I have neccesary patience.
I hope you will consider ma application favouralby. I am available for interwirv at any time convinient to you and look forward to hearing from you soon
Yours faithfully,
XYZ
2010-02-07T21:49:20+01:00
Dear Sir or Madam,

I am writing to apply for the post of sport monitor which was advertised in last Monday's newspaper. Therefore I would like to provide you about my experience and skills.

I have considerable experience of working with children. In my free time I looked after my neighbour's children. What is more, last summer, I worked for eight weeks at infant school. My responsibilities there included playing with children as well as teaching them.

I consider myself to be reliable, energetic and enthusiastic worker. I love children and working with them. I am also interested in sport and I would be very contented if I could to donate my passion to them.

I enclose my CV and I would be glad to attend an interview at any time convenient to you.

I look forward to hearing from you soon.
Yours faithfully,
XYZ
1 1 1
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-07T21:53:16+01:00
Dear Mr Abbot
I would like to apply for the position of Sales Representative advertised in the Guardian on 20th June 2010. My previous work experience and academic background strongly support my interest ina sales career.
I have an associate degree in business, which I earned in the Alletown Business School during 6 year stay in New Your
Furthermore I spent the past three summers working as a waiter in several restaurants:this hal also been a valuable addition to my experience of customer care.
Since I decided to follow a career in sales, The Swanson Corporation an indisputable leader in the computer industry in the area has been at the top of my list of prospective emlpyes.
You will find my CV and credentials enclosed. I hope you will seriously consider my application
Ilook foward to hearing from you soon.
Yours sincerely