Muszę opisać swoją ulubioną książkę. Mam ułożone zdania i takie tam, ale nie jestem w stanie ich przetłumaczyć (antytalent w j.angielskim to ja -.-)
Czy mógłby mi ktoś przetłumaczyć to na język angielski?

~1. Chciałabym jeszcze raz przeczytać książkę pod tytułem "Gdyby Wenus była chłopcem".
2. Została napisana przez Luke'a Sutherlanda. 3. Na okładce jest ciemny korytarz z otwartymi drzwiami. Za nimi znajduje się blady tors ciemnowłosego chłopaka.
4. Książka przedstawia historię mężczyzny, który w pokoju w londyńskim Soho zamienia się w złoto. Jego ciało, organy, nawet przepiękne oczy ulegają dziwnej ludzkiej alchemii, kończącej Wielkie Dzieło - wyprawę po miłość, rozpoczętą na Orkadach i zakończoną w londyńskiej samotni. Jest to współczesny mit o potędze miłości. Przenosi on ze stratosfery uniesień do rynsztoka, od wizji nieba do zwykłych śmiertelnych pragnień i popędów.
5. Moją ulubioną postacią jest Désirée, główny bohater książki. Jest to mężczyzna, który urodził się obdarzony niezwykłym darem - darem dawania miłości. Miłości, która nie ogranicza się do doznań zmysłowych, choć ci, którzy zaznali dotyku chłopca, widzieli anioły. Désirée to osoba, która z malowniczej wyspy South Ronaldsay przenosi się do Londynu. Cały czas poszukuje miłości podobnej do tej, której zaznał na Orkadach.
6.Książka spodobała mi się, bo została napisana językiem typowo współczesnym. Przedstawione jest okrucieństwo mieszkańców South Ronaldsay, ich rasistowskie poglądy. Luke Sutherland przez tragedię dotyka boskości Wenus - bogini miłości i piękna. Ta powieść hipnotyzuje od początku do końca.~

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-09T20:40:28+02:00
1. I would like one more time to read the book under the title "if the Venus was a boy". 2. was written through Luke'a of Sutherland. 3. There is a dark corridor on the cover with the opened door. Behind them a pale torso of the dark-haired boy is. 4. the book is showing the history of the man which in the peace in London Soho is turning into gold. His body, organs, even very beautiful eyes are undergoing strange human alchemy, finishing Great Work - expedition for love, begun on Orkadach and finished in the London retreat. It is contemporary myth of the power of love. He is moving to the gutter, from the evocation skies from the stratosphere of rapture to ordinary fatal desires and drives.
5. Désirée is my favourite form, the main character of the book. There is a this man which was born given the extraordinary gift - with gift of giving to love. At least the ones which experienced the touch of the boy, could see love which isn't limiting itself to sensory experiences, angels. Désirée is a person which is moving itself from the picturesque South Ronaldsay island to London. All the time he is seeking the love similar to the one which he experienced on Orkadach. 6. the book appealed to me, because she was written in the tongue typically contemporary. A cruelty of South Ronaldsay inhabitants is described, their racist views. Sutherland through the tragedy is touching the divinity with Luke Venus - the goddess of love and beauties. This novel is hypnotizing from beginning to end.
4 5 4
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-09T20:55:02+02:00
1. I would like to once again read a book called "If Venus was a boy."
2. It was written by Luke Sutherland. 3. On the cover is dark corridor with open doors. Behind them is a pale torso darkhair boy.
4. The book presents the story of a man who in a room in Soho, turns into gold. His body, organs, even beautiful eyes are strange human alchemy, ending Great work - journey to love, started the Orkney and ending in London alone. It is a modern myth about the power of love. He moves from the stratosphere to gutter raptures, visions of heaven to the ordinary mortal desires and instincts.
5. My favorite character is Désirée, the main protagonist of the book. This is a man who was born gifted with an extraordinary gift - the gift of giving love. Charity, which isn't restricted to sensory experiences, but those who experienced touch of a boy, saw the angels. Désirée is a person with a picturesque island of South Ronaldsay moved to London. He always looks for love, similar to that experienced in the Orkney Islands.
6.I like that book because it has written in the language of today's typical. Is presented in cruelty residents of South Ronaldsay, their racist views. Luke Sutherland affected by the tragedy of the divinity of Venus - the goddess of love and beauty. This novel hypnotizes from beginning to end.
1 5 1
2009-10-09T21:29:35+02:00
~ 1 I would like to once again read a book called "If Venus was a boy" 2. Was written by Luke Sutherland. 3. On the cover of a dark corridor with open doors. Behind them is a pale torso ciemnowłosego boy 4. The book presents the story of a man who in a room in Soho, turns into gold. His body, organs, even beautiful eyes are a strange human alchemy, ending Great work - journey to love, started the Orkney and ending in London alone. It is a modern myth about the power of love. He moves from the stratosphere to gutter raptures, visions of heaven to the ordinary mortal desires and instincts.5. My favorite character is Désirée, the main protagonist of the book. This is a man who was born gifted with an extraordinary gift - the gift of giving love. Charity, which is not restricted to sensory experiences, but those who experienced touch of a boy, saw the angels. Désirée is a person with a picturesque island of South Ronaldsay moved to London. Always looking for love, similar to that experienced in the Orkney Islands. 6.Książka liked me because I have written in the language of today's typical. Is presented in cruelty residents of South Ronaldsay, their racist views. Luke Sutherland affected by the tragedy of the divinity of Venus - the goddess of love and beauty. This novel hypnotizes from beginning to end. ~
1 5 1