Odpowiedzi

2010-02-08T15:09:16+01:00
Zakopane is a town in southern Poland with some 28,000 inhabitants (2004), situated in Lesser Poland Province since 1999 (in 1975–98, it was part of Nowy Sącz Province). The town, a place of Góral culture and informally known as "the winter capital of Poland," lies in the southern part of the Podhale region at the foot of the Tatra Mountains, the only alpine mountain range in the Carpathian Mountains.
CZYLI:
Zakopane to miasto w południowej Polska z około 28.000 mieszkańców (2004), położone w województwie małopolskim Polska od 1999 r. (w 1975/98 było częścią prowincji Nowy Sącz). Miasta, miejsce Góral kultury i nieformalnie znany jako "zimowej stolicy Polska", leży w południowej części Podhala, u podnóża Tatr, tylko alpejskie pasmo górskie w Karpatach.
2 5 2
2010-02-08T15:09:17+01:00
Zakopane is situated at the foot of the Tatra Mountains (800-1000 m) in the hollow between Gubałówka (1123m) and Giewont massif (1909 m). It is the most famous in Poland and tourist resort. Winter sports center and starting point for excursions to the Tatra mountains. The village was founded in the early seventeenth century, in 1754, was founded in Kuznice Huta. Since about 1870, thanks to the work of Dr. T. Chałubińskiego Zakopane is well known summer resort frequented by the intellectual and artistic elite of the country. In
2 3 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-08T15:10:05+01:00
If you are AN admirer of wonderful mountain views Zakopane is the place for you. It is situated in the south of Poland, at the foot of the Tatra Mountains, in a place most convenient to take a rest.

Zakopane is the third place most popular place in all of Poland. Every year more and more people visit this charming place during the summer and winter holidays. Zakopane has excellent conditions for Alpine skiing, ski amateurs and also advanced skiers, a lot of chairlifts, tourist routes for people who like to reach the summits and enjoy breathtaking landscapes.

For people who like to relax in peaceful surroundings Zakopane offers cushy hotels with traditional Polish cuisine and comfortable rooms.
More interesting accomodation is of course renting a room from a Zakopane native. Then we can get a taste of a mountaineer's life, get to know their history and tradition, try some different dishes and make new friendships
Moreover the mountain climate has a positive influence on our health. In connection wth spending time in an active way, it puts us in a good mood and gives us a strong heart.

Zakopane is a magic pleace very important for me. I have spended my free time there every year since I was six. There have been staying my memories and childhood.
2 5 2