Zadanie na poziomie 5 klasy . ; p
Mam dla was 2 zadania . ;-) licze na was.
Daje naj . ; ***
1 . Uzupełnij .
11 . 00 - It's eleven ... .
11 . 15 - It's quarter ... eleven .
11 . 30 - It's ... past eleven .
11 . 45 - It's quarter ... twelve .

2 . Przetłumacz na j. angielski zdania :
1 . Która jest godzina ?
2 . Jest siódma .
3 . Jest wpół do dziesiątej .
4 . Jest za kwadrans dwunasta .


3

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-08T15:50:19+01:00
11 . 00 - It's eleven o `clock
11 . 15 - It's quarter past eleven .
11 . 30 - It's halfpast eleven .
11 . 45 - It's quarter to twelve .

1 . what`s o clock.?
2 .it`s seven o `clock.
3 . it`a half past nine.
4 . it~`s half past eleven.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-08T15:51:21+01:00
11 . 00 - It's eleven o'clock
11 . 15 - It's quarter past eleven .
11 . 30 - It's half past eleven .
11 . 45 - It's quarter to twelve .

1. What time is it
2. It's seven o'clock
3.It's half past ten
4. It's quater to twelve.
2010-02-08T15:53:14+01:00
1) o'clock
2) past
3) half
4) to

What time is it?
It's seven o'clock
It's half past nine.
It's quater to twelve.