Zad1.napisz pytania w czasie past continuous
b) ......... Alice ........ (ride)a bike?
c) What ....Jamie........(do)?
d) .....Mark......(drink) cola?
e) What ..... Bill and Jane ...... (do)?
f) .......Becky........(play) with a ball?
g) ......Bill and Jane.....(climb)a tree?
zad2.uzupełnij dialog wstawiając podane wyrazy:
wyrazy:were,watching,We,you,wasn't,was,What
HELEN:Hi,Betty.What were you (a)....... last night al nine o'clock?I phoned you but there was no answer.
BETTY:I (b)...... visting my grandparents.They (C)......... having a special dinner.
HELEN:Really? (d)........ were you eating?
BETTY: (e)......... were eating special rice,and some cakes.and you?Were (f)....doing yourhomework?
HELEN:No,I (g)....... .I was (h)......TV

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-08T16:08:34+01:00
1.
b) Was riding
c) was doing
d) Was drinking
e) were doing
f) was playing
g) were climbing
2.
a) doing (chyba, bo nie podałas ;))
b) was
c) were
d) what
e) We
f) you
g) weren't
h) watching
1 5 1
2010-02-08T16:15:36+01:00
Zad1.napisz pytania w czasie past continuous
b) Was Alice riding a bike?
c) What was Jamie doing?
d) Was Mark drinking cola?
e) What were Bill and Jane doing?
f)Was Becky playing with a ball?
g) Were Bill and Jane climbing a tree?
zad2.uzupełnij dialog wstawiając podane wyrazy:
wyrazy:were,watching,We,you,wasn't,was,What
HELEN:Hi,Betty.What were you doing last night al nine o'clock?I phoned you but there was no answer.
BETTY:I was visting my grandparents.They were having a special dinner.
HELEN:Really? What were you eating?
BETTY: We were eating special rice,and some cakes.and you?Were you doing your homework?
HELEN:No,I wasn't .I was watching TV
3 5 3