Z 1.Uzupełnij : some , any , much , many

A: I ' m hungry. Are there ...... crisps?
B: No , sorry. There arent't ....... crisps.
Would you like ...... biscuits?
A: Yes , please . Can I have a glass of milk , too?
B: Yes. We have to buy ...... Coke thougt , because there isn 't left.
A: There aren't ...... apples , either . Just a few.
B: I think we should go shopping this afternoon.


z 2 .

Popraw błędy w zdaniach :

1) Would you like a water ?
2) I need any apples to make a pie.
3) I don't take many sugar in my tea.
4) Can I have any ketchup , please?
5) I would like a orange juice.


2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-08T16:36:21+01:00
1.ANY
2.SOME
3.MANY
4.MUCH
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-08T16:36:39+01:00
Z 1.Uzupełnij : some , any , much , many

A: I ' m hungry. Are there any crisps?
B: No , sorry. There aren't any crisps.
Would you like some biscuits?
A: Yes , please . Can I have a glass of milk , too?
B: Yes. We have to buy some Coke thougt , because there isn 't left.
A: There aren't many apples , either . Just a few.
B: I think we should go shopping this afternoon.


z 2 .

Popraw błędy w zdaniach :

1) Would you like a glass water ?
2) I need some apples to make a pie.
3) I don't take much sugar in my tea.
4) Can I have some ketchup , please?
5) I would like an orange juice.
2 3 2