Pomóżcie!! na jutro!;/

Przetłumaczyć tekst na angielski:/ :
Córka gubernatora Jamajki, Elizabeth Swann (Keira Knightley), zostaje porwana przez piratów. Na ratunek dziewczynie rusza jej przyjaciel z dzieciństwa, Will Turner (Orlando Bloom), od dawna w niej zakochany, nie mający jednak złudzeń co do możliwości małżeństwa ze względu na różniący ich status społeczny. Will prosi o pomoc pirata, zawadiackiego i szelmowskiego kapitana Jacka Sparrowa (Johnny Depp). Sparrow zgadza się mu pomóc, mając w tym swój ukryty cel. Pragnie wyrwać Czarną Perłę, swój dawny okręt, z rąk nikczemnego kapitana Barbossy (Geoffrey Rush), który dziesięć lat wcześniej, jeszcze jako pierwszy oficer kapitana Jacka, wzniecił bunt wśród załogi i porzucając Jacka na bezludnej wyspie, zagarnął jego statek. Jackowi zostawiono wtedy pistolet z jedną kulą, na wypadek gdyby wolał samobójstwo niż śmierć z głodu i pragnienia. Sparrow poprzysiągł jednak przeżyć i zachować tę kulę, aż nadarzy się okazja do zemsty na Barbossie. I oto teraz wydaje się, że nadszedł stosowny moment. Odzyskanie Perły nie będzie jednak proste – na statku i jego załodze ciąży bowiem straszliwa klątwa: są oni żywymi szkieletami, których prawdziwą naturę ujawnia tylko światło księżyca – za dnia przybierają normalną postać. Klątwa została nałożona na znaleziony przez Barbossę i jego załogę skarb Cortéza – osiemset osiemdziesiąt dwa złote medaliony, ofiarowane przez Azteków na okup Hiszpanom, aby zaprzestali rzezi Indian. Gdy Cortéz nie dotrzymał obietnicy, azteccy bogowie przeklęli złoto i każdego, kto weźmie choćby jeden medalion ze skrzyni. Aby zdjąć klątwę należy zwrócić wszystkie sztuki złota i złożyć ofiarę z krwi każdego, kto je wziął. Piraci oddali już wszystko, z wyjątkiem ostatniego medalionu – tego, który ich towarzysz, Bill Turner, wysłał przed dziesięciu laty swojemu synowi, Willowi. Barbossa nie wie, że to właśnie krwi młodego kowala potrzebuje, aby zdjąć klątwę, ale przebiegły Jack Sparrow jest tego doskonale świadomy i zgadza się pomóc Willowi w ratowaniu jego ukochanej, cały czas układając misterny plan odzyskania Czarnej Perły.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-08T16:58:53+01:00
Daughter of the governor of Jamaica, Elizabeth Swann (Keira Knightley), is staying kidnapped by pirates. For the rescue for the girl for her a childhood friend is moving, Will Turner (Orlando Bloom), for ages in love with it, however harbouring no illusions as for the possibility of the marriage on account of the social status making them different. For the help of the, swashbuckling and roguish pirate Sparrowa asks Jacek's captain Will (Johnny Depp). Sparrow that's correct to help him, having including one's ulterior purpose. He wants to tear the Black Pearl out, one's ancient ship, from hands of the despicable Barbossy captain (Geoffrey Rush), which ten gun with the around one bullet, to the accident if preferred the suicide than death from starvation and desires. Sparrow vowed however to survive and to keep this bullet, until a chance presents itself for the revenge on Barbossie. And here now it seems that an appropriate moment came. However regaining the Pearl won't be straight – shipboard and because a terrible curse is his crew heavy: they are vivid outlines, of which only a moonlight is revealing the real nature – by day are decorating the form with the normal. The curse was put to found through Barbossę and his crew Cortéza treasure – eight hundred eighty two golden lockets, given by Aztecs to the ransom to Spaniards so that cease the slaughter of Native Americans. When Cortéz failed to keep a promise, Aztec gods cursed gold and everyone who will take for instance one locket from the box. In order to ban the curse one should return all pieces of gold and make an offering of the blood of everyone who took them. Pirates already gave everything back, except for the last locket – of it, which their companion, Bill Turner, sent before ten years to his son, Residential. Barbossa doesn't know that it just needs the blood of the young blacksmith in order to ban the curse, but shrewd Jack Sparrow is very well conscious of it and that's correct to help Residential in saving him beloved, all the time making up the elaborate plan of regaining the Black Pearl.
2010-02-08T17:01:46+01:00
Daughter of Governor of Jamaica, Elizabeth Swann (Keira Knightley) is kidnapped by pirates. To rescue the girl moves her childhood friend Will Turner (Orlando Bloom), has long been in love with her, but with no illusions about the possibility of marriage due to their different social status. Will ask for help pirate zawadiackiego and szelmowskiego Captain Jack Sparrow (Johnny Depp). Sparrow agrees to help him, including having its underlying purpose. Wants to break the Black Pearl, his former ship, the hands of the nefarious Captain Barbossa (Geoffrey Rush), who ten years earlier, even as first mate of Captain Jack, among the crew rebelled and abandoning Jack on a deserted island, seized the ship. Jack then left the gun with one bullet, in case you prefer suicide than die of hunger and thirst. Sparrow, however, vowed to survive and keep the ball up the occasion arise to take revenge on Barbossie. And now it seems that now is the appropriate moment. Recovery of pearls will not be easy, however - on the ship and its crew of pregnancy because a terrible curse: they are living skeletons, which only reveals the true nature of the moonlight - the day take the normal form. Curse was imposed on found by Barbossa and his crew of treasure Cortez - eight hundred eighty-two gold medallions, offered by the Aztecs as a ransom to the Spanish, to cease the slaughter of Indians. When Cortez did not keep his promise, azteccy gold and gods curse anyone who takes even one medallion from the box. To remove the curse should be given all the pieces of gold and blood sacrifice of everyone who took them. Pirates gave everything, except the last medallion - that which their companion, Bill Turner, ten years before he sent his son, Willowi. Barbossa does not know that it is the blood of a young blacksmith needs to remove the curse, but the crafty Captain Jack Sparrow is well aware of this and agrees to help Willowi in saving his beloved, all the time arranging subtle plan to recover the Black Pearl.