Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-08T18:28:28+01:00
Tatra (514.5) - the highest range in the chain of the Carpathians (Western Carpathians). Tatra Area stands at EUR 785 km ², of which approximately 175 km ² (over 22%) lies within Polish borders, and about 610 km ² (less than 78%) in the territory of Slovakia. Tatra length, measured from the eastern foothills of Kobylí Hill (1109 m) to the south-western foothills of Ostrego Kwaczańskiego Hill (1128 m) as the crow flies is 57 km, and closely along the crest of the main 80 km. The main ridge runs from the Tatras Huciańskiej Pass (905 m) in the west to Zdziarski Pass (1081 m) to the east. The Tatras are protected by the establishment in their area of the Tatra National Park. Tatras are divided into: Western Tatras - the highest peak: Bystrá (2248 m) on the Polish side: Starorobociański Wierch (2176 m) Eastern Tatras: Tatras - the highest peak : Gerlach (2655 m) on the Polish side: northwest Rysy peak (2499 m) Belianske Tatry - the highest peak: Hawrań (2152 m) times the Western Tatras massif is secreted gray Hill (1805 m), located in its entirety in Slovakia. boundary between East and West High Tatras is the mountain pass and valley lily Sucha Waters (Polish border) and the Silent Valley (on Slovakia). Belianske of the High Tatras separates Kopské saddle.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-08T18:32:26+01:00
PO angielsku
Brazil (full name: Federative Republic of Brazil, Port. Brasil, República Federativa do Brasil) - the largest in terms of area and number of inhabitants of the state of South America.
The highest peak of Brazil is Pico da Neblina - 3014 m - The Guiana Highlands.

Brazil is the longest river in the Amazon, the other major rivers are:

Paraná (with great Itaipu dam)
Rio Negro
São Francisco
Xingu
Madeira
Tapajós
Tocantins (the great firewall Tucuruí)
Falls (the waterfall Iguaçu)The area of today's Brazil were settled by Indian tribes półkoczownicze already at least 6 thousand. years before its discovery by the Portuguese in 1500. For the next 300 years Brazil was colonized by Portugal and turned into a slave-labor based on profitable venture. In 1808 Prince John (later King John VI of Portugal) and his family fled to Brazil before the invasion of Napoleon Bonaparte in Portugal. At the beginning of the nineteenth century were growing separatist tendencies, and in 1822 the Prince Regent Pedro I proclaimed the establishment of an independent Empire of Brazil. In 1889, his successor, Pedro II was overthrown and the federal republic was created.

In the late nineteenth and 1 half of the twentieth century, to Brazil, were received over 5 million immigrants from Europe and Asia. During this period the industrialization progressed rapidly and the country's expansion into the interior. Democratic governments have been replaced three times by a dictatorial regime, in the years 1930-1934 and 1937-1945 ruled Getúlio Vargas, in the years 1964-1985 a number of generals wyłanianych by the military junta.

After coming to power, left and President Lula of Brazil goes deep economic and social crisis, which was the result of enormous public debt. This causes the absorption of a substantial part of its national income. There has been a significant influx of investment and economic development.


Po polsku

Brazylia (pełna nazwa: Federacyjna Republika Brazylii; port. Brasil, República Federativa do Brasil) – największe pod względem powierzchni i liczby mieszkańców państwo Ameryki Południowej.
Na terytorium Brazylii można wyróżnić trzy duże krainy geograficzne: część Wyżyny Gujańskiej na północy, Wyżynę Brazylijską na południowym wschodzie, oraz Nizinę Amazonki nazywaną Amazonią, na północy i północnym zachodzie. Poza tym na południowym zachodzie leży także część Niziny La Platy.

Najwyższym szczytem Brazylii jest Pico da Neblina – 3014 m n.p.m. – na Wyżynie Gujańskiej.

Największą rzeką Brazylii jest Amazonka, inne ważniejsze z rzek to:

Paraná (z wielką zaporą Itaipu)
Rio Negro
São Francisco
Xingu
Madeira
Tapajós
Tocantins (z wielką zaporą Tucuruí)
Iguaçu (z wodospadem Iguaçu)
Tereny dzisiejszej Brazylii były zasiedlone przez półkoczownicze plemiona Indian już przynajmniej 6 tys. lat przed odkryciem jej przez Portugalczyków w roku 1500. Przez następne 300 lat Brazylia została skolonizowana przez Portugalię i zamieniona w oparte na pracy niewolniczej dochodowe przedsięwzięcie. W roku 1808 książę Jan (późniejszy król Portugalii Jan VI) wraz z rodziną schronił się w Brazylii przed najazdem Napoleona Bonaparte na Portugalię. Na początku XIX wieku narastały tendencje separatystyczne i w roku 1822 książę-regent Pedro I ogłosił utworzenie samodzielnego Cesarstwa Brazylii. W roku 1889 jego następca Pedro II został obalony i została utworzona republika federacyjna.

Pod koniec XIX i w 1. połowie XX wieku do Brazylii napłynęło ponad 5 milionów imigrantów z Europy i Azji. W tym okresie dynamicznie postępowała industrializacja kraju i ekspansja w głąb interioru. Rządy demokratyczne trzykrotnie były zastępowane przez dyktatury: w latach 1930-1934 i 1937-1945 rządził Getúlio Vargas, a w latach 1964-1985 szereg generałów wyłanianych przez junty wojskowe.

Po dojściu do władzy lewicy i prezydenta Luli Brazylia wychodzi z głębokiego kryzysu ekonomiczno-społecznego, który był wynikiem olbrzymiego długu publicznego. Powoduje to pochłanianie znacznej części jej dochodu narodowego. Daje się zauważyć napływ inwestycji oraz znaczący rozwój gospodarczy
powino byc dobrze