Put the verbs in brackets into the present simple.

1.Ben..........(like) mysteries
2.Adam.........(not speak) English
3.Helen and her brother .......(go) schoping on Saturdays
4.Ann..........(not have)long hair
5.John..........(not/drive) a car.
6.They........ (not/play)tennis
7.Steve....(like)eatching pizza at weekends.

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-10T15:48:43+02:00
1. likes
2. doesn't speak
3. go
4. doesn't have
5. doesn't drive
6. don't play
7. likes
7 4 7
2009-10-10T16:14:15+02:00
1.likes
2.doesn"t speak
3.goes
4.doesn"t have
5.doesn"t drive
6.don"t play
7.likes
5 4 5
2009-10-10T16:27:09+02:00
1.likes
2.doesn"t speak
3.goes
4.doesn"t have
5.doesn"t drive
6.don"t play
7.likes
5 3 5