Give advice with should/ shouldn't
1. I must get up early tomorrow (not stay up /late tonight)
2. I've got a headache (take / some aspirin )
3. My best friend is angry with me ( apologise / to her )
4. I can't do this exercise ( ask / your teache to help you )
5 . I want to lose weight (not eat / so much sugar )
6. I want to get better at school (work / harder )

z góry dziekuje:*

2

Odpowiedzi

  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-08T20:13:40+01:00
1) you shouldn't stay up late tonight.
2) you should take some aspirin.
3) you should apologise to her.
4) you should ask your teacher to help you.
5) you shouldn't eat so much sugar.
6) you should work harder
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-08T20:15:09+01:00
1.You shouldn't stay up late tonight.
2. You should take some aspirin.
3. You should apologise to her.
4. You should ask your teacher to help you.
5. You shouldn't eat so much sugar.
6. You should work harder.

Prosze bardzo :)