Complete the sentences with the correct verb.Use the present simple.
*clear
*set
*cut
*cook
*take
*make
*tidy
1Jonathan always........his bed
2......you.......the table after dinner?
3Helen never..................the grass
4.His father hardly ever.............dinner
5........you always.......the dog?
6.Steve sometimes............the rubbish out
7...........Pet usually...........the table before dinner?
8 I always ................my desk after I finnish my homework



Write questions usin the present simple.
Then ansewer them as in the example.


1.Paul/learn/foreign/languages?<prawda>
Does Paul learn foreign languages?
yes,he does
2Jane/like/burgers?<fałsz>
3they/read magazines?<prawda>
4Ann/surf the Net?<prawda>
5Helen and john/play the guitar<fałsz>

3

Odpowiedzi

2009-10-10T17:01:32+02:00
1Jonathan always makes his bed
2.Do you clear the table after dinner?
3Helen never cuts the grass
4.His father hardly ever cooks dinner
5.Do you always set the dog?
6.Steve sometimes takes the rubbish out
7. Does Pet usually make the table before dinner?
8 I always tidy my desk after I finnish my homework

1.Paul/learn/foreign/languages?<prawda>- Does Paul learn foregin languages? Yes, he does.
2Jane/like/burgers?<fałsz>- Does Jane like burgers? No, she doesn&#39;t.
3they/read magazines?<prawda>- Do they read magazines? Yes, they do.
4Ann/surf the Net?<prawda>- Does Ann surf the Net? Yes, she does.
5Helen and john/play the guitar<fałsz>-Does Helen and John play tge guitar? No, they don&#39;t.
6 3 6
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2009-10-10T17:07:37+02:00
1.Jonathan always makes his bed
2.Do you clear the table after dinner?
3.Helen never cuts the grass
4.His father hardly ever cooks dinner
5.Do you always set the dog?
6.Steve sometimes takes the rubbish out
7. Does Pet usually make the table before dinner?
8. I always tidy my desk after I finnish my homework



1.Paul/learn/foreign/languages?<prawda>
Does Paul learn foregin languages?
Yes, he does.

2.Jane/like/burgers?<fałsz>
Does Jane like burgers?
No, she doesn't.

3.They/read magazines?<prawda>
Do they read magazines?
Yes, they do.

4.Ann/surf the Net?<prawda>
Does Ann surf the Net?
Yes, she does.

5.Helen and john/play the guitar<fałsz>
Do Helen and John play the guitar?
No, they don't.
10 4 10
2009-10-10T17:13:35+02:00
1.Jonathan always sets his bed
2Do you clear the table after dinner?
3Helen never cuts the grass
4.His father hardly ever cooks dinner
5.Do you always clean the dog?
6.Steve sometimes takes the rubbish out
7.Do Pet usually make the table before dinner?
8 I always tidy my desk after I finnish my homework

1.Paul/learn/foreign/languages?<prawda>
Does Paul learn foreign languages?
yes,he does

2.Does Jane like burgers?
No, she doesn't

3.Do they read magazines?
Yes they do.

4.Does Ann surf the net?
Yes she does.

5.Do Helen and John play the guitar?
No, they don't.
11 3 11