1.Complete the sentences with question tags.
a)You can do some card tricks,__________?
b)Magicians don't work in the morning,_________?
c)Fabien Barthez is a very good goal keeper,________?
d)Fotallers earn a lot of money,_______?
e)Your parents haven't won any matches this year,________?
f)Our played in the World Cup when he was17,__________?
g)Your sister is taking singing lessons,____________?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-08T21:29:10+01:00
1.Complete the sentences with question tags.
a)You can do some card tricks,___can't you_______?
b)Magicians don't work in the morning,__do they_______?
c)Fabien Barthez is a very good goal keeper,_isn't he_______?
d)Footballers earn a lot of money,___don't they____?
e)Your parents haven't won any matches this year,__have they______?
f)Our played in the World Cup when he was17,__didn't he________?
g)Your sister is taking singing lessons,____isn't she________?

prosze o naj :)
4 5 4
2010-02-08T21:29:56+01:00
A)You can do some card tricks, can't you ?
b)Magicians don't work in the morning, do they ?
c)Fabien Barthez is a very good goal keeper,isn't he ?
d)Fotallers earn a lot of money,don't they ?
e)Your parents haven't won any matches this year,have they?
f)Our played in the World Cup when he was17,did it ?
g)Your sister is taking singing lessons,isn't she ?
3 5 3