Make sentences and questions in the past from the prompts.

a)(Armstrong and Aldrin \ walk\ on the moon)
..........................................................
b) (you \ stay \ in a nice hotel?)
..........................................................

c) (I \ not walk \ to school)
............................................................

d)) (when \ she \return\from New York ?)
........................................................................
e) (we\ plant\a tree in the garden )
....................................................................

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T14:50:12+01:00
A) Armstrong and Aldrin walked on the moon.
b) Did you stay in a nice hotel ?
c) I didn't walk to school .
d) When did she return from New York ?
e) We planted a tree in a garden .
43 4 43
dzięki tylko szkoda ,że nie w prawidłowej kolejności tak jak w książce
2010-02-09T14:51:05+01:00
Armstrong and Aldrin walked on the moon.

Did you stay in a nice hotel?

I did not walk o school.

When did she return from New York ?

We planted a tree in the garden .
28 3 28