Mam do opisania moje miasto po angielsku.

-mieszkam w Lesznie,
-jest to stare miasto,
-są tam budowle historyczne,
-to bezpieczne miast,
-znajduje się tu: kino, park i mnóstwo sklepów,
-jest to tanie miasto

itp.

PROSZĘ o pomoc to jest na jutro ;((((((

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-09T15:40:25+01:00
I'm living in Leszno.
It is old city with some/few historical building.
Leszno is very safety city.
In leszno is one cinema, park and few shoping centers.
The proces in Leszno are not so high - it is very cheep city.
2010-02-09T15:41:51+01:00
I live in a small, old and cheap town called Leszno. Is very safe. Residents can go to the cinema, park and shops. Here there are also historical buildings.
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T16:43:03+01:00
I live in Leszno
Leszno is an old city,
there are historical buildings,
safe cities
In Leszno located here: cinema, a park and plenty of shops,
it is a cheap city

myślę że pomogłam ;]