Uzupełnij dialog wyrazami z ramki (zad . 2/ 40 Exam Challenges)
wyrazy : after, honestly , so , suddenly , then , when .
A: i think we saw an alien last night.
B: really ? what happened ?
A: well, it started like this . we were walking home (1)........... school. we (2)............. heard a strange sound and a creature appeared - (3).............. , it was scary.
B: i'm sure it was. (4)............... , what did you do ?
A: nothing . it was coming towards us (5)............. there was a loud noise, and (6).............. it disappeared.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
  • Użytkownik Zadane
2010-02-09T16:38:51+01:00
A: well, it started like this . we were walking home (1)....so....... school. we (2).when............ heard a strange sound and a creature appeared - (3).......honestly....... , it was scary.
B: i'm sure it was. (4)......after......... , what did you do ?
A: nothing . it was coming towards us (5)....suddenly......... there was a loud noise, and (6)......then........ it disappeared.
4 2 4
2010-02-09T16:54:49+01:00
(1) after
(2) suddenly
(3) honestly
(4) so
(5) when
(6) then
4 4 4