Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednimi formami czasowników w czasie Past Simple lub Past Continuous . (4/44)
1. I (sleep) ...... when the phone (ring) ......... .
2. It (get) ........ dark when the accident (happen) ........... .
3. Where (you/go) .......... when I (see) ............ you at the station ?
4. We (watch) ............. a football match when the rain (start) ............ .
5. Sorry , (you/ask a question) ............ ? I (not/listen) .......... .

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T17:11:36+01:00
1. I was sleeping when the phone rang.
2. It was getting darg, when accident happened.
3. Where were you going when I saw you at the station?
4. We were watching a football match when the rain started.
5. Sorry, Did you ask a question? I weren't listening.
10 4 10
2010-02-09T17:16:00+01:00
1.I sleeping when the phone rings
2.It gets dark when the accident happens
3. Where do you go when I seeing you at the station ?
4.We watching a football match when the rain starts
5.Sorry , do you asks a question ? I not listening
9 1 9