Zapoznaj się z menu i uzupełnij dialog, wykorzystując własne pomysły.

Witer: Are you ready to order?
Girl: Have you got ............?
Waiter: Yes, we have. Cheese and tomato, Meat feast or five chceeses.
Girl: How ..........?
Waiter: 7.50
Girl: hmmm. Have you got any burgers?
Waiter: .................. .
Girl ......a chicken burger, please
Waiter: And what .........drink?
Girl:.........cola?
Waiter: Yes, we have. It's 2.50
Girl: OK.Cola, please.

MENU
PIZZAS
Cheese and tomato 6.50
Meat feast (beef,sausage and peperoni) 8.20
Five cheeses 7.50
BURGERS
Beef 6.00
Beef and cheese 7.20
chicken 5.50
fish 5.50
vegetarian 4.80
DRINKS
Apple juice 2.00
orange juice 2.00
cola 2.50
milk shakes 3.00
milk 2.20
mineral wather 1.10

2

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-09T17:20:02+01:00
HAVE YOU GOT any apple juice?
how much?
No, sorry. we hawent
i d like
anything
pleas
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T17:22:38+01:00
Witer: Are you ready to order?
Girl: CAN I HAVE A MENU, PLEASE.?
Waiter: Yes, we have. Cheese and tomato, Meat feast or five chceeses.
Girl: How .MUCH IS IT?
Waiter: 7.50
Girl: hmmm. Have you got any burgers?
Waiter: NO, i'M SORRY.
Girl .i'D LIKE a chicken burger, please
Waiter: Anything to drink?
Girl: Yes, how much is it?
Waiter: Yes, we have. It's 2.50
Girl: OK.Cola, please.