Dopasuj wyrazy do definicji.
i to te wyrazy:borrow,extra,fried,glass,menu,starving,vegetarian,waiter.

very hungry................
you order a meal from this person.................
something you drink from.................
opposite of lend.................
someone who doesn't eat meat.............
cooked in a pan with oil or butter...............
list of the food you can order in a restaurant..................
more than normal.............
plis

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T17:38:18+01:00
Very hungry-starving
you order a meal from this person-waiter
something you drink from-glass
opposite of lend-borrow
someone who doesn't eat meat-vegetarian
cooked in a pan with oil or butter-fried
list of the food you can order in a restaurant-menu
more than normal-extral
4 4 4
2010-02-09T17:39:54+01:00
Very hungry - straving
you order a meal from this person - waiter
something you drink from - glass
opposite of lend - borrow
someone who doesn't eat meat - vegetarian
cooked in a pan with oil or butter - fried
list of the food you can order in a restaurant - menu
more than normal - extra
2 5 2
2010-02-09T17:41:36+01:00
Very hungry.......starving.........
you order a meal from this person.......waiter..........
something you drink from.........glass........
opposite of lend........borrow.........
someone who doesn't eat meat.....vegetarian........
cooked in a pan with oil or butter......fried.........
list of the food you can order in a restaurant......menu............
more than normal.....extra........
3 3 3