Uzupełnij zdania odpowiednimi formami czasowników w czasie Past Simple lub Past Continuous .
1. he (run) .......... home when his mobile (fall) .............. out of his bag.
2. when Harry (phone) ............ me , he (wait) ........... for a bus.
3. I (see) ............ your mum in town yesterday. She (look) ............. for your birthday present !
4. they (play) ............. very loud music so the neighbours (call) ............ the police .
5. when I (find) ................ my homework the dog (eat) .......... it.
6. she (carry) ................. three bags when one of them (break) ............. .

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-09T18:00:38+01:00
1. was runnig, fell
2. phoned, was waiting
3. saw, was looking
4. were playing, called
5. found, was eating
6. was carrying, broke


proszę o naj ; )
2 5 2
2010-02-09T18:06:38+01:00
1. He was runnig home when his mobile fell out of his bag.
2. When Harry phoned me, he was waiting for a bus.
3. I saw your mum in town yesterday. She was looking for your birthday present !
4. They were playing very loud music so the neighbours called the police .
5. When I found my homework the dog was eating it.
6. She was carrying three bags when one of them broke.
2 5 2
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T23:00:38+01:00
Was running,
fell,
phoned,
was waiting,
saw,
was looking,
were playing,
called,
found,
was eating,
was carrying,
broke,
4 4 4