1)Przetłumacz , odpowiedz i przetłumacz odpowiedzi;)

1) Are there live hundred students in the school?
2)Is there a library?
3)Are there two blackboards in each class?
4)Are there many headmasters?
5)Is there a cassette player in the classroom?


6)What is there in your schoolbag?
7)What is there in your home?
8)What is here in the computer room?
9)What is there in your bedroom?

10) What time do you come to school?
11)What do you get back home from school?
12)What time do you do your homework?

13) Which subjects do you like?
14)Which subjects don,t you like?
15) Do you like goingto school?
16)Do you like your teachers?
17)Who is your best friend in the class?

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T18:35:24+01:00
1) Are there live hundred students in the school? (Czy w tej szkole mieszka 100 uczniów?)
-No, in the school there live 50 students (nie, w tej szkole mieszka 50 uczniów)

2)Is there a library? (czy tu jest biblioteka?)
-Yes, there is a library. (tak, tu jest biblioteka)

3)Are there two blackboards in each class? (czy tu są 2 tablice w każdej klasie?)
-No, there is one blackboards in each class. (nie, tu jest jedna tablica w każdej klasie)

4)Are there many headmasters? (czy tu jest wielu dyrektorów)
-Yes, there is two headmasters. One headmasters and one deputy head. (tak, tu jest dwóch dyrektorów. Jeden dyrektor główny i jeden zastępca dyrektora.)

5)Is there a cassette player in the classroom? (czy w klasie jest odtwarzacz kaset?)
-Yes, there is one cassette player in the classroom. (tak, tu jest jeden odtwarzacz kaset w klasie.)


6)What is there in your schoolbag? (co jest w twoim plecaku?)
-In my schoolbah there are a book. ( w moim plecaku są książki).

7)What is there in your home? ( co jest w twoim domu?)
-In my home there are a lot of furniture. (W moim domu jest dużo mebli).

8)What is here in the computer room? (co jest w klasie komputerowej?
-In the computer room are a lot of computers. (W sali komputerowej jest dużo komputerów)

9)What is there in your bedroom? (co jest w twojej sypialni)
-In my bedroom there is a bed. (w mojej sypialni jest łóżko).

10) What time do you come to school? (o której godzinie chodzisz do szkoły?)
-I come to school at 8 o'clock. (chodzę do szkoły o godzinie 8.)

11)What do you get back home from school? (co robisz kiedy wracasz do domu ze szkoły?)
-When I get back home I do my homework. (kiedy wracam ze szkoły odrabiam pracę domową.)

12)What time do you do your homework? (o której godzinie odrabiasz pracę domową?)
-I do my homework at 7 p.m.. (odrabiam pracę domową o 7 wieczorem.)

13) Which subjects do you like? (jakie przedmioty lubisz?)
-I like English, Maths and Biology. (Lubię angielski, matematykę i biologię)

14)Which subjects don't you like? (jakich przedmiotów nie lubisz?)
-I don't like Hitory and Physics. (nie lubię historii i fizyki).

15) Do you like going to school? (lubisz chodzić do szkoły?)
-Yes, I like go to school. (tak, lubię chodzić do szkoły.) /No, I don't like go to school. (nie, nie lubię chodzić do szkoły.)

16)Do you like your teachers? (lubich swoich nauczycieli?)
-Yes, I like my teachers. (tak, lubię moich nauczycieli.)/No, I don't like my teachers. (nie lubię moich nauczycieli)

17)Who is your best friend in the class? (kto jest twoim najlepszym przyjacielem w klasie?)
-My best friend in the class is (imię osoby).
2010-02-09T22:39:56+01:00
1Czy w twojej szkole mieszka 100 uczniów
No they aren `t -nie nie mieszkają
2 czy jest biblioteke
yes it is- tak jset
3 czy są 2 tablice w każdej klasie?
no they aren`t - nie nie ma
4czy jest wielu dyrektorów?
No its only one - nie jest tylko 1
5 czy jest odtwarzacz kasetowy w każdej klasie
Yes it is -tak jest

6Co jest w twoim plecaku?
There are books- są tam książki
7Co jest w twoim domu
There are many thinks- są różne rzeczy
8czy jest tu sala informatyczna
no it isnt
9Co jest w twojej sypialni?
In my bedroom is bed-w mojej sypialni jest łóżko
10 O której idziesz do szkoły?
i go to school at 8 o `clock -ide do szkoły o 8
11 o której wracasz ze szkoły?
I`m back at 12 -wracam o 12
12
O której godzinie robisz zadanie domowe?
I do my homework at 19 -robie zadanie o 19
13Jaki przedmiot lubisz?
I like P E -Lubie wf
14Jakiego przedmiotu nie lubisz?
I Dont like Maths = nie lubie matematyki

15 Lubisz chodzić do szkoły?
No i dont like = nie nie lubie
16 Lubisz swoich nauczycieli?
Yes i like - tak lubie
17 kto jest twoim najlepszym kolegom w klasie?
My best friend is ...-moim najlepszym przyjacielem jest..

16