Uzupełnij zdania wyrazami z ramki :
for , in , on , out , outside
1. it was dark , but then a light came ..........
2. an alien came ............ of the spaceship.
3. i don't believe ............ ghosts.
4. the creature was looking .............. food.
5. the noise was coming from ............. .

zad . 1 stro . 40 EXAM CHALLENGES

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-09T18:32:03+01:00
1 on
2out
3outside
4in
5for
7 2 7
2010-02-09T18:32:16+01:00
1.on
2.out
3.outside
4.in
5for
5 2 5
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T18:32:54+01:00
1.out
2.on
3.for
4.in
5.outside
6 3 6