Odpowiedzi

2010-02-09T18:56:24+01:00
A)11;05 five past eleven am
b)10;15 quater past ten am
C)12:19 nineteen past tvelve pm
d)09;20 twenty past nine am
e))8;45 quater to nine am
f)o7;49 eleven to eight am
g)08;30 half past eight am
i)01:36 thisrty-six past one am
j)05;24 twenty-four past five am
k)06;01 one past six am.
2010-02-09T18:59:41+01:00
A) five past eleven
b) quarter past ten
c) nineteen past twelve
d) twenty past nine
e) quarter to nine
f) eleven to eight
g) haft past eight
i) twenty four to two
j) twenty four past five
k) one past six

Liczę na najlepsze;)))
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T19:00:57+01:00
A)11;05 - It's five past eleven.
b)10;15 - It's quarter past ten.
C)12:19 - It's nineteen minutes past twelve.
d)09;20 - It's twenty past nine.
e))8;45 - It's quarter to nine.
f)o7;49 - It's eleven to eight.
g)08;30 - It's half past eight.
i)01:36 - It's twenty-four to two.
j)05;24 - It's twenty-four past five.
k)06;01 - It's one minute past six.