Przetłumacz zdania:
I get angry if someone is late for a meeting.
I get changed after school.
Things are getting better.
They got engaged 6 months ago.
I never get dressed in the kitchen.
I always get to work by car.
Yesterday I got a phone call from the bank.
I get to bed by 10 p.m.

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T19:43:40+01:00
I get angry if someone is late for a meeting. - Denerwuję się, gdy ktoś się spóźnia na spotkanie.
Things are getting better - Rzeczy stają się lepsze
They got engaged 6 months ago. - Zaręczyli się 6 miesięcy temu
I never get dressed in the kitchen. - Nigdy nie ubieram się w kuchni
I always get to work by car. - Zawsze dojeżdżam do pracy samochodem.
Yesterday I got a phone call from the bank - Wczoraj dzwonili do mnie z banku
I get to bed by 10 p.m. - Chodzę spać o 22:00.
2010-02-09T19:51:56+01:00
1 Denerwuje sie gdy ktos spoznia sie na spotkanie.
2.
3. Rzeczy maja sie lepiej
4 Zareczyli sie 6 miesiecy temu
5. Nigdy nie ubieram sie w kuchni
6. Zawsze docieram do pracy samochodem.
7. Wczoraj mialem telefon z banku.
8. Kłade sie o 22.