Zad1 Write true sentences about what you did last weekend . Use the past simple, affrmative or negative.

1) Play football
I played football./ I didn't play fotball

2)go to the cinema
.......................................
3)listen to music
.........................................
4) help with the housework
........................................
5) make a phone call
.......................................
6) send an email
....................................
7)read a magazine
.............................................
8) tell a lie
..........................................


zad 2
Make these sentences negative . then complete the questions .

1) Ben went to London.
Ben didn't go to London
Where did Ben go ?
2) You left home at two o 'clock.
................................
When.....................home
3) Sam and Ed took the bus to town.
..................................
How.................. to town?
4) Kate spent $100
.........................................
How much........................?

THANKS ;)

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-09T20:30:25+01:00
2)go to the cinema
I went to the cinema.
3)listen to music
I didn't listen to the music.
4) help with the housework
I helped with the housework
5) make a phone call
I made a phone call.
6) send an email
I sent an email.
7)read a magazine
I didn't read a magazine
8) tell a lie
I told a lie.


zad 2
Make these sentences negative . then complete the questions .

1) Ben went to London.
Ben didn't go to London
Where did Ben go ?
2) You left home at two o 'clock.
When did you leave home
3) Sam and Ed took the bus to town.
How did they get to town?
4) Kate spent $100
How much did Kate spend?

jak mialo byc w past simple to CHYBA dobrze :p
2010-02-09T20:32:09+01:00
2 I went to the cinema
3 I listened to the music
4 I helped with ...
5 made a phone ...
6 sent ...
7 read
8 told

zd 2
2 you didn't left ..
when leave you ..
3 they didn't take
Did they took the bus?
4 kate didnt spend
how much Kate spent
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T20:35:10+01:00
Ex.1
2) I went to the cinema. / I didn't go to the cinema.
3) I listened to music. / I didn't listen to music.
4) I helped with the housework./ I didn't help with the housework.
5) I made a phone call / I didn't make a phone call.
6) I sent an email. / I didn't send an mail.
7) I read a magazine. / I didn't read a magazine.
8) I telled a lie. / I didn't tell a lie.

ex.2

2) You left home at two o 'clock.
When did you leave home?
3) Sam and Ed took the bus to town.
How did they get to town?
4) Kate spent $100
How much did Kate spend?

1 5 1