Rozwiąż poszczególne zadania:

zad.1: Wstaw: my, your, his, its, our lub their
a) This is my brother. .......... name is jonathan
b) We have a computer in .......... classroom.
c) She lives in New Yourk and ......... pen-friend lives in Paris.
d) I've got two sisters. .......... names are Julie and Laura.
e) I love Oasis. They're .......... favourite group.
f) Michael's mum is a teacher and .......... father is a pilot.
g) I've got a car. ............. colour is blue.
h) Ted and Danny live in canada but ............. parents live in Brazil.
I) She's very kind. Do you know ........... name?
j) Hi, I'm Bob. what's ........... name?
k) There are five of us in ............ family.
l) This is Albert's dog. ............ name is Rex.
ł) Hello , chris. Is ............. father home?
m) ............... name is Alice and I'm 12 years old.
n) Pam and Janet are very friendly. ............ parents are nice, too

zad.2: Uzupełnij zdania pod obrazkami
http://w207.wrzuta.pl/obraz/9dbIY3TmbiF/abcd0010
wstawiając zaimki/przymiotniki dzierżawne lub odpowiednie imiona.
1. A: Is that Jessica's computer?
B: No, it isn't ............ . It's ...........
2. A: Is that jeson's motorbike?
B: Yes, it's ........... . It's ............ motorbike.
3. A: Is that Bill and Laura's TV?
B: No, it isn't ............ . It's ............
4. A: Is that John's telephone?
B: No, it isn't ........... . It's ............
5. A: Are those Mike's balloons?
B: Yes, they're ........... . They're ............ balloons.
6. A: Is that Denise's car?
B: No, it isn't ............ . It's ..............
7. A:Is that Andrew and lucy's House?
B: Yes, it's ............ . It's ............ house.
8. A: Are those my books?
B: No, they're not ............ . they're ...........

zad.3: Choose the correct word or phrase

A) every day frank .... to work.
1) goes 2) is going 3) go
B) Stop it! .... it!
1) I'm not liking 2) I don't like 3) I not like
C) What ....? Is it an orange?
1) you are eating 2) are you eating 3) I not like
D) Sorry, I can't speak to you now. .... a bath.
1) I'm having 2) I have 3) I don't have
E) Yumiko feels ill, so she .... basketball
1) doesn't play 2) isn't play 3) isn't playing
F) Pay attention, philip! ....?
1) do you listen 2) Is it listening 3) are you listening
G) Excuse me. ..... to Manchester?
1) This road goes 2) Does this road go 3) is this road go

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T20:44:43+01:00
A) This is my brother. HIS name is jonathan
b) We have a computer in OUR classroom.
c) She lives in New Yourk and HER pen-friend lives in Paris.
d) I've got two sisters. THEIR names are Julie and Laura.
e) I love Oasis. They're MY favourite group.
f) Michael's mum is a teacher and HIS father is a pilot.
g) I've got a car HIS colour is blue.
h) Ted and Danny live in canada but THEIR parents live in Brazil.
I) She's very kind. Do you know HER name?
j) Hi, I'm Bob. what's YOUR name?
k) There are five of us in OUR family.
l) This is Albert's dog. HIS name is Rex.
ł) Hello , chris. Is YOUR father home?
m) MY name is Alice and I'm 12 years old.
n) Pam and Janet are very friendly. THEIR parents are nice, too

zad.2: Uzupełnij zdania pod obrazkami
http://w207.wrzuta.pl/obraz/9dbIY3TmbiF/abcd0010
wstawiając zaimki/przymiotniki dzierżawne lub odpowiednie imiona.
1. A: Is that Jessica's computer?
B: No, it isn't HER . It's CLAIRE'S
2. A: Is that jeson's motorbike?
B: Yes, it's HIS . It's JESON'S motorbike.
3. A: Is that Bill and Laura's TV?
B: No, it isn't THEIR . It's JOANNE'S
4. A: Is that John's telephone?
B: No, it isn't HIS . It's JESSICA'S
5. A: Are those Mike's balloons?
B: Yes, they're HIS . They're MIKE'S balloons.
6. A: Is that Denise's car?
B: No, it isn't HIS . It's BILL'S AND LAURA'S
7. A:Is that Andrew and lucy's House?
B: Yes, it's THEIR . It's ANDREW AND LUCY'S house.
8. A: Are those my books?
B: No, they're not YOURS . they're PAUL'S

zad.3: Choose the correct word or phrase

A) every day frank GOES to work.

B) Stop it! I don't like it!

C) What are you eating ? Is it an orange?

D) Sorry, I can't speak to you now. I'm having a bath.

E) Yumiko feels ill, so she isn't playing basketball

F) Pay attention, philip!do you listen ?

G) Excuse me. is this road go to Manchester?
1 1 1
2010-02-09T20:48:32+01:00
1.
a)his
b)our
c)her
d)their
e)my
f)his
g)its
h)their
i)her
j)your
k)our
l)his
m)my
n)their

2.
1.No, it isn't her computer. It's Claire's computer.
2.Yes, it's his motorbike. It's Jason's motorbike.
3.No, it isn't their tv. It's Joanne's tv.
4.No, it isn't his telephone. It's Jessica's telephone.
5.Yes, they're his balloons. They're Mike's balloons.
6.No, it isn't his car. It's Bill and Laura's car.
7.Yes, it's their house. It's Andrew and Lucy's house.
8.No, they're not mine books. They're Paul's.

3.
A) 1
B) 2
C) 2
D) 1
E) 1
F) 3
G) 2