Jesteś na obozie w Anglii ma po ciebie przyjechać przyjaciel. Napisz do swojego współlokatora notatkę w której:
* poproś go aby odebrał go z lotniska
* powiedź dlaczego ty tego nie możesz zrobić
* udziel dokładniejszych informacji na temat jego przylotu
* opisz jak wygląda twój przyjeciel

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T22:06:15+01:00
Hi Aga.
I have to you big request. I can't retake my friend because my father is ill. Can you do this for me and like I say, retake my friend? He will be about 10:30 on airport in third sector. He's tall, about 190cm, about 70kg weight, he have black long hair and he always have red hat.
2010-02-09T22:07:52+01:00
Jesteś na obozie w Anglii ma po ciebie przyjechać przyjaciel. Napisz do swojego współlokatora notatkę w której:
* poproś go aby odebrał go z lotniska
* powiedź dlaczego ty tego nie możesz zrobić
* udziel dokładniejszych informacji na temat jego przylotu
* opisz jak wygląda twój przyjeciel

Hi Tom,

At the evening my friend will come to me, however I can't pick him up because I have English lesson at this time. So could you pick him up from the airport? He will be there at nine pm. He is going to wear a pink hat. I would be grateful if you could od it for me.

Love,
XYZ ;)