Fill in: towers , drum , popular , noises , ghosts.

1. Cardiff Castle is ........ with tourists.
2. It's a scary castle because it's got ........ .
3. In Edinburgh Castle you can hear a ghost play the battle ....... .
4. You can hear strange ......... in Dover Castle.
5. Dover Castle has got tall walls and ....... .

: ]

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-09T22:01:28+01:00
1 popular
2 ghost
3 drum
4 towers
5 noises
3 2 3
2010-02-09T22:01:33+01:00
1. POPULAR
2. GHOSTS
3. DRUM
4. NOISES
5. TOWERS
3 3 3
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-09T22:02:12+01:00
1. Cardiff Castle is popular with tourists.
2. It's a scary castle because it's got ghosts.
3. In Edinburgh Castle you can hear a ghost play the battle drum .
4. You can hear strange noises in Dover Castle.
5. Dover Castle has got tall walls and towers .

towers , drum , popular , noises , ghosts
3 5 3