Wybierz a,b lub c

1.sandra went ..... on the river
a.snoekelling b.canoeing c.horse riding
2.toy can hire .... at hte beach
a. postcards b.hotels c.surfboards
3.we travelled from italy to greece ..... ferry.
A.on B.by C.with.
4.kasia and ros are .... three months in africa .
A.SPENDING B.saving c.camping.
5. i need to buy a ...... for this letter
a.souvenir b.stamp c.present
6......... working in the testaurant next weekend .
a.i not b.I'm not c.I don't
7.where....... for his next holiday?
a. he going b. he 's going c.is he going
8.It's january now . so march is the month after........
a.next b.today.ctomorrow
9.We're leaving for australia in four months'.......
a.weekend b.time c.next

BŁAGAM POMÓŻCIE MAM TO ZADANIE NA DZIŚ



2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-12T20:09:55+01:00
1. b
2. c
3. a
4. a
5. b
6. b
7. c
8. b
9. b
2010-02-12T22:57:40+01:00