Zad. 1
Circle the correct answers: A, B or C

1. I have always got good.... in Chemistry.
a) points b) marks c) steps
2. Sir, when will we get the.... of the class test?
a) effects b) scores c) results
3. Are you going to.... the school-leaving exam?
a) pass b)take c) approach
4. Have you ever been caught.... in an exam?
a)cheating b)revising c) studying
5. Do Polish students often.... their homework from their classmates?
a) write b)take c) copy
6. I think I.... well in the exam.
a) did b) went c) got
7.I'm afraid you'll have to.... the exam, Jack.
a) correct b) retake c) rewrite

Zad.2
Wybierz prawidłową odpowiedź.

1.How often do you teach/learn things by heart?
2.Have you ever played/done truant?
3.Do you always hand/put in your homework on time ?
4.What do you do to fail/pass a test well?
5.What subjects are you good at/in ?
6.Do you usually try to make/do your best at school?
7.Do you feel that you have made/done a lot of progress at school recently?
8.Do you want to get into/to university in the future ?

3

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-10T15:42:05+01:00
Zad. 1
Circle the correct answers: A, B or C

1. I have always got good.... in Chemistry.
marks
2. Sir, when will we get the.... of the class test?
results
3. Are you going to.... the school-leaving exam?
take
4. Have you ever been caught.... in an exam?
cheating
5. Do Polish students often.... their homework from their classmates?
copy
6. I think I.... well in the exam.
did
7.I'm afraid you'll have to.... the exam, Jack.
retake

Zad.2
Wybierz prawidłową odpowiedź.

1.How often do you learn things by heart?
2.Have you ever played truant?
3.Do you always hand in your homework on time ?
4.What do you do to pass a test well?
5.What subjects are you good at ?
6.Do you usually try to do your best at school?
7.Do you feel that you have made a lot of progress at school recently?
8.Do you want to get into university in the future ?
1 5 1
2010-02-10T15:42:13+01:00
Zad.1.
1)a 2)c 3)a 4)b 5)c 6)a 7)a

Zad.2
1)How often do you learn things by heart?
2)Have you ever done truant?
3)Do you always hand in your homework on time ?
4.What do you do to fail a test well?
5.What subjects are you good at?
6.Do you usually try to make your best at school?
7.Do you feel that you have made a lot of progress at school recently?
8.Do you want to get into university in the future ?
2010-02-10T15:45:54+01:00
Zad1.
1) b
2) c
3) a
4) a
5) c
6) a
7) a

Zad. 2
1) learn
2) done
3) put
4) pass
5) at
6) make
7) done
8) to