BARDZO PROSZĘ O POMOC !!! JEST TO NA OCENĘ DLATEGO PROSZĘ O PRAWIDŁOWĄ ODP I NIE Z TRANSLATORA TYLKO Z GŁOWY PEŁNYMI ZDANIAMI !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

READ THE QUESTIONS HAKAN ASKED HIS UNCLE. THEN READ WHAT HE WROTE ABOUT HIS UNCLE;S JOB. MATCH THE QUESTIONS WITH THE PARAGRAPHS. WRITE 1-3 IN THE BOXES.


1. When he was young, my uncle Erol always wanted to be a policeman, but when he was 18, he decided to be a dentist because dentist get more money. To be a dentist, he had to study hard for five years at university and take a lot of exams.

2. In his job my uncle has to clean and fix peope's teeth, and sometimes he has to pull them out ! He doesn't have to get up very early but he has to work hard, usually from 10.10 in the morning to 7.30 in the evening from Monday to Saturday.

3. He likes his job because he never has to take his work home, and he meets lots of people. One thing he doesn't like is that he can't really talk to his patients, because he is working inside their mouths !

a) What do you like and dislike about your job ! ( )

b) Why did you decide to be a dentist, and what did you have to do to get the job ? ( )

c) What do you have to do in your job ? ( )


( chcę zostać tłumaczem niemieckiego )

Z góry bardzo ale to bardzo dziękuję !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
i oczywiście najjjjjj

2

Odpowiedzi

  • xxnc
  • Początkujący
2010-02-10T17:07:30+01:00
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-10T17:12:24+01:00
A) Opisuje to paragraf 3.
I like my job as dentist because I never take my work to home and I meets lots of people.
b) Opisuje to paragraf 1
I decide to be a dentist because I get more money. To get the job I must had to study hard for five years at university and take a lot of exams.
c) Opisuje to paragraf 2
In my job I must clean and fix peoples teeth, and sometimes to pull them out.
1 5 1