Uzupełnij zdaniami "is , are , isn't , aren't , some , any"
Dear Miriam
I'm your new pen friend. I live in Middleton . It's a really small village. There are (1)..... shops and there (2)... a pub. But there (3)...(4)... places for young people-there(5)....a cinema! Write about your town.Is there a cinema?
(6)....there places for young people?
Write soon, Clare.

tam gdzie jest np
(1)-....to musi być któreś ze zdań tych co podałam np. is,itd.

i potem gdyby sie dało to przetłumaczcie

Wiecie co czeka ;)Najj....

3

Odpowiedzi

2010-02-10T17:39:10+01:00
1some
2is
3aren't
4any
5isn't
6are
2010-02-10T17:41:13+01:00
1. some
2.is
3.aren't
4.any
5.is
6.are
Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-10T17:45:28+01:00
1 . some
2 . is
3 . aren`t
4 . any
5 . isn`t
6 . Are

tłumaczenie :
Droga Miriam ,
Jestem twoim nowym przyjacielem do pisania . Mieszkam w Middleton . To naprawdę mała wieś . Są tam sklepy i jest pub .
Ale nie ma żadnych miejsc dla młodych ludzi . Tam nie ma kina! Napisz o swoim mieście . Jest tam kino . ?

Odpisz szybko , Clare .