Wybierz prawidłową odpowiedź.
1. My dad no WATCH NEVER/NEVER WATCHES soap operas.
2.Our house ISN'T/NOT IS near my school
3.Jamie HARDLY EVER LISTENS/IS HARDLY EVER LISTENING to music
4.HAS GOT KATY/HAS KATY GOT your phone number?
5.My grandmother sometimes STAYS/IS STAYING at our house
6. I don't mind TO GO/GOING shopping with my mum
7.How many people THERE IS/ ARE THERE in your family?
8.There aren't SOME/ANY museums in my town
9.We DON'T STUDY/ NOT STUDY German at school
10.My PARENTS/PARENTS' house is in London

2

Odpowiedzi

Najlepsza Odpowiedź!
2010-02-10T18:06:46+01:00
1. My dad no NEVER WATCHES soap operas.
2.Our house ISN'T near my school
3.Jamie HARDLY EVER LISTENS to music.
4.HAS GOT KATY your phone number?
5.My grandmother sometimes STAYS at our house
6. I don't mind TO GO shopping with my mum
7.How many people ARE THERE in your family?
8.There aren't ANY museums in my town
9.We DON'T STUDY German at school
10.My PARENTS' house is in London
2010-02-10T18:06:48+01:00
1 never watches
2 not is
3 is hardly ever listening
4 has got katy
5 is staying
6 going
7 there is
8 some
9 not study
10 parents